By   November 23, 2017

 Biography Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes

Name : Ralph Fiennes
Place of birth : Ipswich, Suffolk, England, UK
Birthday : 1962-12-22
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 6.526543
A.K.A : 레이프 파인스رالف فاينسレイフ・ファインズ雷夫·范恩斯เรล์ฟ ไฟนส์Рэйф Файнс


 Ralph Fiennes

Ralph Fiennes is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Ralph Fiennes Ralph Fiennes in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Ralph Fiennes, hope Ralph Fiennes award nominations to organizations of this world.

Ralph Fiennes: Ralph Fiennes is an English actor. A noted Shakespeare interpreter, he first achieved success onstage at the Royal National Theatre.

Fiennes’ portrayal of Nazi war criminal Amon Göth in Schindler’s List (1993) earned him nominations for the Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor and the Golden Globe Award for Best Supporting Actor, and he won the BAFTA Award for Best Actor in a Supporting Role. His performance as Count Almásy in The English Patient (1996) garnered him a second Academy Award nomination, for Best Actor, as well as BAFTA and Golden Globe nominations.

Since then, Fiennes has been in a number of notable films, including Quiz Show (1994), Strange Days (1995), The End of the Affair (1999), Red Dragon (2002), The Constant Gardener (2005), In Bruges (2008), The Reader (2008), Clash of the Titans (2010), Great Expectations (2012), and The Grand Budapest Hotel (2014). He voiced Rameses in The Prince of Egypt (1998). Fiennes is also known for his roles in major film franchises such as the Harry Potter film series (2005–2011), in which he played Lord Voldemort, and the James Bond series, in which he has played Gareth Mallory / M, starting with the 2012 film Skyfall.

In 2011, Fiennes made his directorial debut with his film adaptation of Shakespeare’s tragedy Coriolanus, in which he also played the title character. Fiennes won a Tony Award for playing Prince Hamlet on Broadway. Since 1999, Fiennes has served as an ambassador for UNICEF UK.


 Images Ralph Fiennes

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Ralph Fiennes Movies

Category: Uncategorized