By   October 19, 2017

 Biography Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks

Name : Tom Hanks
Place of birth : Concord, California, USA
Birthday : 1956-07-09
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 12.60475
A.K.A : Thomas Jeffrey HanksТом Хэнксتوم هانكسトム・ハンクス톰 행크스ทอม แฮงส์汤姆·汉克斯


 Tom Hanks

Tom Hanks is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Tom Hanks Tom Hanks in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Tom Hanks, hope Tom Hanks award nominations to organizations of this world.

Tom Hanks: Thomas Jeffrey “Tom” Hanks (born July 9, 1956) is an American actor, producer, writer and director. Hanks worked in television and family-friendly comedies, gaining wide notice in 1988’s Big, before achieving success as a dramatic actor in several notable roles, including Andrew Beckett in Philadelphia, the title role in Forrest Gump, Commander James A. Lovell in Apollo 13, Captain John H. Miller in Saving Private Ryan, Joe Fox in You’ve Got Mail and Chuck Noland in Cast Away. Hanks won consecutive Best Actor Academy Awards, in 1993 for Philadelphia and in 1994 for Forrest Gump. U.S. domestic box office totals for his films exceed $3.9 billion.


 Images Tom Hanks

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Tom Hanks Movies

Category: Uncategorized