By   October 20, 2017

 Biography Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida

Name : Joaquim de Almeida
Place of birth : São Sebastião da Pedreira – Lisbon – Portugal
Birthday : 1957-03-15
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 1.800354
A.K.A : Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida


 Joaquim de Almeida

Joaquim de Almeida is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Joaquim de Almeida Joaquim de Almeida in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Joaquim de Almeida, hope Joaquim de Almeida award nominations to organizations of this world.

Joaquim de Almeida: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida ( born 15 March 1957) is a Portuguese-born American actor.

He began his acting during the 1980s, appearing on the 1982 action movie The Soldier. He achieved international fame with his portrayals of Félix Cortez in the 1995 Tom Clancy’s thriller Clear and Present Danger, drug kingpin Bucho in the 1995 action thriller film Desperado, Ramon Salazar on the Fox thriller drama series 24 and the corrupt businessman Hernan Reyes in 2011 street racing film Fast Five. His other well known films include The Honorary Consul (1983), Good Morning, Babylon (1987), Only You (1994), The Mask of Zorro (1998), Behind Enemy Lines (2001), The Death and Life of Bobby Z (2007), Che: Part Two (2008) and The Burning Plain (2008).

He has worked in Europe, Argentina, Mexico, the United States and Brazil in many film and stage productions, winning several international awards.


 Images Joaquim de Almeida

Images posters

Images posters


 Joaquim de Almeida Movies

Category: Uncategorized