By   November 23, 2017

 Biography Matt Damon

Matt Damon

Name : Matt Damon
Place of birth : Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Birthday : 1970-10-08
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 12.036187
A.K.A : 马特·达蒙Мэтт ДэймонМэтт Деймонแม็ตต์ เดม่อนマット・デイモン맷 데이먼مات ديمون


 Matt Damon

Matt Damon is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Matt Damon Matt Damon in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Matt Damon, hope Matt Damon award nominations to organizations of this world.

Matt Damon: Matthew Paige “Matt” Damon (born October 8, 1970) is an American actor, screenwriter, and philanthropist.

His career launched following the success of the film Good Will Hunting (1997) from a screenplay he co-wrote with friend Ben Affleck. The pair won an Academy Award for Best Original Screenplay and a Golden Globe Award for Best Screenplay for their work. Damon alone received multiple Best Actor nominations, including an Academy Award nomination for his lead performance in the film. Damon has since starred in commercially successful films such as Saving Private Ryan (1998), the Ocean’s trilogy, and the first three films in the Bourne series, while also gaining critical acclaim for his performances in dramas such as Syriana (2005), The Good Shepherd (2006), and The Departed (2006). He garnered a Golden Globe nomination for portraying the title character in The Talented Mr. Ripley (1999) and was nominated for an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor in Invictus (2009).

He is one of the top 40 highest grossing actors of all time. In 2007, Damon received a star on the Hollywood Walk of Fame and was named Sexiest Man Alive by People magazine. Damon has been actively involved in charitable work, including the ONE Campaign, H2O Africa Foundation, and Water.org.


 Images Matt Damon

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Matt Damon Movies

Category: Uncategorized