By   October 21, 2017

 Biography Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore

Name : Julianne Moore
Place of birth : Fayetteville, North Carolina, USA
Birthday : 1960-12-03
Deathday :
Homepage :
Popularity : 9.024063
A.K.A : 茱莉安·摩爾จูเลียน มัวร์ジュリアン・ムーア줄리앤 무어جوليان مورДжулианна Мур


 Julianne Moore

Julianne Moore is very remarkable actor because he is very skilled at playing a character in a film, because of its expertise, it deserves a great reward.

Julianne Moore Julianne Moore in the film plays a very anticipated by fans because he is an amazing actor and as a writer, I was very impressed with what Julianne Moore, hope Julianne Moore award nominations to organizations of this world.

Julianne Moore: Julianne Moore (born Julie Anne Smith; December 3, 1960) is an American actress and a children’s book author. Throughout her career she has been nominated for four Oscars, six Golden Globes, three BAFTAs and nine Screen Actors Guild Awards. Moore began her acting career in 1983 in minor roles, before joining the cast of the soap opera As the World Turns, for which she won a Daytime Emmy Award in 1988. She began to appear in supporting roles in films during the early 1990s, in films such as The Hand That Rocks the Cradle and The Fugitive. Her performance in Short Cuts (1993) won her and the rest of the cast a Golden Globe for their ensemble performance, and her performance in Boogie Nights (1997) brought her widespread attention and nominations for several major acting awards.

Her success continued with films such as The Big Lebowski (1998), The End of the Affair (1999) and Magnolia (1999). She was acclaimed for her portrayal of a betrayed wife in Far from Heaven (2002), winning several critic awards as best actress of the year, in addition to several other nominations, including the Academy Award, Golden Globe, and Screen Actors Guild Award. The same year she was also nominated for several awards as best supporting actress for her work in The Hours. In 2010 Moore starred in the comedy drama The Kids Are All Right, for which she received a Golden Globe and BAFTA nomination.


 Images Julianne Moore

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters

Images posters


 Julianne Moore Movies

Category: Uncategorized