By   October 21, 2017

  The Dark Tower Cast

Idris Elba

Roland Deschain

Matthew McConaughey

Walter O’Dim

Tom Taylor

Jake Chambers

Claudia Kim

Arra Champignon

Fran Kranz

Pimli Prentiss

Abbey Lee

Tirana

Jackie Earle Haley

Richard Sayre

Katheryn Winnick

Laurie Chambers

Dennis Haysbert

Steven Deschain

Michael Barbieri

Timmy

José Zúñiga

Dr. Hotchkiss

Alex McGregor

Susan Delgado

Nicholas Hamilton

Lucas Hanson

De-Wet Nagel

Taheen Tech

Nicholas Pauling

Lon

Eva Kaminsky

Jill

Robbie McLean

Toby

Matthew Thomson

Jonah

Karl Thaning

Elmer Chambers

Lemogang Tsipa

Phedon

Robert Whitehead

Cantab

Leeanda Reddy

Dr. Weizak

Kenneth Fok

Johnny

Charlize Churcher

Pretty Girl

Victoria Nowak

Injured Child

Ben Gavin

Soldier

Sara Cicilian

Drunk Girl

Lara Adine Lipschitz

Nurse

Ella Gabriel

Rose

Jabari Gray

Bystander

Paul Riley Fox

Militia

Adison Eisenberg

Daughter

Mark Elderkin

Rat Man

Joe Vaz

Worker Taheen

Christopher Stein

Big Guard

Andre Robinson

Boy in the Park

Alfredo Narciso

Dan Hirst

Village Engineer

Naomi Poremba

Park Kid

Savana Tardieu

Breaker Kid

Zak Rowlands

Taheen Tech

Christiaan Schoombie

Young Reactor Man

Dominique Danielle

Scared Woman

David Casper Smith

Imperial Vampire

Keci Eatock

Vampire Girl

Jake Greenlee

Tom Chambers

Jay-Jay Botha

Cult follower

Marmee Cosico

Chinatown Pedestrian

Bill Walters

Homeless Man in Alley

Samantha Willoughby

Vampire


  The Dark Tower Crew

Brian Grazer

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Anders Thomas Jensen

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Anders Thomas Jensen

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Mary Vernieu

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Stephen King

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Stephen King

Department : Writing
Job : Novel

Akiva Goldsman

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Akiva Goldsman

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Dan Zimmerman

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Ron Howard

Department : Production
Job : Producer

Brad Ricker

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Oliver Scholl

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Rosemary Brandenburg

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Rasmus Videbæk

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

Mitchell Amundsen

Department : Camera
Job : Director of Photography

G. Mac Brown

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Peter Bucossi

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Erica Huggins

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Junkie XL

Department : Sound
Job : Original Music Composer

Alan Edward Bell

Department : Editing
Job : Editor

Hiro Koda

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Trish Hofmann

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Trish Hofmann

Department : Production
Job : Unit Production Manager

Nikolaj Arcel

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Nikolaj Arcel

Department : Directing
Job : Director

Burt Dalton

Department : Crew
Job : Special Effects Coordinator

Ann Pala

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Susan Hegarty

Department : Crew
Job : Dialect Coach

Tim Lajcik

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

David H. Venghaus Jr.

Department : Production
Job : Associate Producer

David H. Venghaus Jr.

Department : Directing
Job : First Assistant Director

Carla Meyer

Department : Crew
Job : Dialect Coach

J.J. Perry

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Jeff Pinkner

Department : Writing
Job : Screenplay

Jeff Pinkner

Department : Production
Job : Executive Producer

Christopher Place

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Adam Brightman

Department : Production
Job : Unit Production Manager

Dan Hirst

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Nancy Tong

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hair Department Head

Nadine Prigge

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Department Head

Nadine Prigge

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hair Department Head

Guy Potgieter

Department : Art
Job : Supervising Art Director

Trish Summerville

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Design

Rachel Watson

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Vlad Rimburg

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Roberto Lopez

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Jim Ford

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Ben Jenkin

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Dezi Rorich

Department : Crew
Job : Unit Publicist

Tom Caton

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Felicity Bowring

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

Felicity Bowring

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Joseph Cigliano

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Chris Diebold

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Ralph Osborn

Department : Editing
Job : Dialogue Editor

Lee Gilmore

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Effects Editor

Kira Smith

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Cheryl Eatock

Department : Production
Job : Line Producer

Troy Robinson

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Audra Avery

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Laurent Ben-Mimoun

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Illustrator

Michael J. Broomberg

Department : Sound
Job : Foley

C. Scott Baker

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Jeremy Peirson

Department : Sound
Job : Supervising Sound Editor

Ryan Chavez

Department : Editing
Job : First Assistant Editor

Megan Tanner

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Makeup Artist

David Meyer

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Morag Cameron

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Paul Avery

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

David Emmerichs

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

David Emmerichs

Department : Camera
Job : Steadicam Operator

Valentina Aulisi

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Costumer

Jules Holdren

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Guy Hodgen

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Sarel Pretorius

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Patrick O’Connor

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Kerry Gregg

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Marc A. Hammer

Department : Production
Job : Unit Production Manager

David M. Milstien

Department : Art
Job : Leadman

Grant Hulley

Department : Crew
Job : Stunt Coordinator

Christo Strydom

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Catherine Palmer

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Susan Malerstein

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Yuri Bartoli

Department : Art
Job : Art Direction

Justin Holdsworth

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Kelly Porter

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Greg Harvey

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Collin Grant

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Josh Roth

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Dan Sweetman

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Anneke Botha

Department : Art
Job : Set Decoration

Madelein Krugell

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Paul Hampshire

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Matthew Van Leeve

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Eric Boncher

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Sven Vosloo

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Neil Swain

Department : Crew
Job : Dialect Coach

Peter Schneider

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Mixer

Tim McKelvey

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Wardrobe Supervisor

Mike Burke

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Mark Weingarten

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Mixer

Lara Khachooni

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Christopher Glass

Department : Art
Job : Production Design

Jeffrey D. McDonald

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Art Director

Marisol Roncali

Department : Production
Job : Casting

Malwande Sigabi

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Nico Louw

Department : Sound
Job : Sound Mixer

Kimberly Asa

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Coordinator

Robbie P Smith

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Noah Schultz

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Sarah Bourgeois

Department : Sound
Job : Assistant Sound Editor

Jermaine Holt

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Shane Richards

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation

Kerry van Lillenveld

Department : Art
Job : Property Master

Trevor Goring

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Duncan Foster

Department : Art
Job : Conceptual Design

Lisa Van Velden

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Shane John Kruger

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Jim Shelton

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Jenna Hellmuth

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Emmanuel Manzanares

Department : Crew
Job : Fight Choreographer

Patty Carey

Department : Art
Job : Location Scout

Mike Yurich

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Sachin Mathew

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Animation

Joe Krenzer

Department : Editing
Job : Assistant Editor

Nuo Sun

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

John Rakich

Department : Art
Job : Location Scout

Garrett Hammond

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Ruth G. Carsch

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Jennifer Jefferson

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Hairstylist

Marika Weber

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Hair Stylist

Marika Weber

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Key Makeup Artist

Carol Heij

Department : Production
Job : Production Manager

Kelly Todd

Department : Production
Job : Production Supervisor

Hercules Malan

Department : Directing
Job : Assistant Director

Isabel Martens

Department : Directing
Job : Second Assistant Director

Liz Chancey

Department : Art
Job : Art Department Assistant

Anthony Liberatore

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Kyle Marchiafava

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Etienne Maree

Department : Art
Job : Set Dresser

Abner Marín

Department : Visual Effects
Job : Creature Design

Thomas A. Nelson

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Juan Sanchez

Department : Art
Job : Assistant Art Director

Pravika Singh

Department : Art
Job : Set Designer

Sam Tung

Department : Art
Job : Storyboard Designer

Libero Colimberti

Department : Sound
Job : Boom Operator

Nathan Barris

Department : Crew
Job : Fight Choreographer

Myra ‘Dakota’ Bown

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Nikki Brower

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Eric Brown

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Kabelo Bouga Chalatsane

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Jacques du Plessis

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Dewaldt Du Preez

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Jake Eavey

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Toni Jean Erasmus

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Matt Esof

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Brenda Firmani

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Warren Germishuys

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Damian Green

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Allen Irwin

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Malin Kirjonen

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Alwyn Marx

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

James Northrup

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Larry Nuñez

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Travis Parker

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Thomas Place

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Rose Sias

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Frans Steyn

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Taheen Tracker

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Ross Van Der Walt

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Shawn Van Zyl

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Ian Williamson

Department : Crew
Job : Stunts

Pete Escobar

Department : Camera
Job : Grip

Frank Gardner

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Jed Harris

Department : Lighting
Job : Electrician

Rob Koch

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Selemani Mahango

Department : Lighting
Job : Electrician

Nasmie Majiet

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Riyaad Majiet

Department : Camera
Job : Dolly Grip

Moses Makateng

Department : Lighting
Job : Electrician

Matthew Pebler

Department : Camera
Job : Camera Operator

Rob Riccobono

Department : Lighting
Job : Best Boy Electric

Adam Sudtell

Department : Camera
Job : Key Grip

Oliver Wilter

Department : Lighting
Job : Gaffer

Alex Worster

Department : Camera
Job : First Assistant Camera

Sarah Dano

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Mia Hofmann

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Costume Supervisor

Jimmy McBride

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Tailor

Rudy Rojas

Department : Costume & Make-Up
Job : Set Costumer

Matthew Bernstein

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Steven Carbajal

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Peter Costelli

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Deon Du Preez

Department : Production
Job : Location Manager

Jonathan Beard

Department : Sound
Job : Orchestrator

Jordan Cox

Department : Sound
Job : Music

Bernard L. Eatmon

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Carien Schutte

Department : Directing
Job : Script Supervisor

Sarah Sprague

Department : Production
Job : Production Coordinator

James Luccarda

Department : Art
Job : Location Scout

Category: Uncategorized